Roll of Honour

First Summer Championship Winner - Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

First Summer Championship Winner – Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

Open Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08) (up to 4th April 2022):
10 Mirek Daniszewski (POL)
8 Oliver Greenwood
5 Stuart Parnaby, Danny Phillips
4 Luke Chessell, Gary O’Hare, Mick Skinner David Wallinger
3 Wayne Carter, Jamie Halder, Steve Jones, Stefan Nielsen, Ben Trigger
2 Gary Beaton, Krystian Bialecki (POL), Max Clegg, Danny Halsey, Rob Hollingworth, Peter Juul Larsen (DK), Ryan Kinsley, Anders Rowe, James Sarjeant, Tom Spencer, Alex Spooner
1 Danny Ayres, Kyle Bickley, Patrick Bjerregaard (DK), Ryan Blacklock, Rob Branford (AUS), Craig Cook, Sheldon Davies, Lee Dicken, Ryan Douglas (AUS), Jitendra Duffill, Jacob Fellows, Richard Franklin, Taylor Hampshire, Jack Hirst, Cameron Heeps (AUS), Jerran Hart, Marius Hillebrand (DE), Aaron Jackson, Elliot Kelly, Damien Koppe (AUS), Harry McGurk, Sam McGurk, Ashley Morris, Arron Mogridge, Claes Nedermark (DK), Michael Palm Toft (DK), Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Josh Pickering (AUS), Mike Pickering, Tom Perry, Scott Richardson, Michael Randrup (DK), Tyson Snow (AUS), David Speight, Paul Starke, Stoyan Stoyanov (BUL), Stuart Swales, Linus Sundstrom (SWE), Dan Thompson, Jens Trasborg (DK), Sam Woods, Tom Woolley, Richie Worrall, Adam Wrathall, Tom Young

Summer Championship
2008 – 1.Stuart Parnaby, 2. Jitendra Duffill, 3. Mike Pickering
2009 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2010 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2011 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Adam Portwood, 3. David Holt
2012 – 1. Steve Jones, 2. Gary O’Hare, 3. David Holt
2013 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Mirek Daniszewski
2014 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Gary O’Hare
2015 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Ricky Scarboro
2016 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Krys Bialecki, 3. Andrew Blackburn
2017 – 1. David Wallinger, 2. Mick Skinner, 3. Tom Young
2018 – 1. Stoyan Stoyanov, 2= Taylor Hampshire, Marius Hillebrand, Sam Woods
2019 – 1. Wayne Carter, 2. Luke Muff, 3= Harry McGurk, Tom Spencer
2020 – 1. Jamie Halder, 2. Alex Spooner, 3. Wayne Carter
2021 – 1. Ben Trigger, 2. Patryk Daniszewski, 3. Josh Warren

Winter Series
2008/09 – 1. Richard Franklin,
2. Adam Wrathall, 3. James Sarjeant
2009/10 – 1. Ashley Birks, 2. Luke Chessell, 3. Steve Worrall
2010/11 – 1. David Holt, 2. Adam Kirby, 3. Shaun Tedham
2011/12 – 1. Tom Young, 2. Stefan Nielsen, 3. Oliver Greenwood
2012/13 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Shane Waldron, 3. Josh Bates
2013/14 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Danny Phillips, 3. Arron Mogridge
2014/15 – 1. Alex Wilson, 2. Luke Harris, 3. Sam Woods
2015/16 – 1. Josh Bailey, 2. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, 3. Dan Bewley
2016/17 – 1. Ryan Kinsley, 2. Jamie Halder, 3. Liam Carr
2017/18 – 1. Kyle Bickley, 2. Ryan Kinsley, 3. Alex Spooner
2018/19 – 1. Jamie Halder, 2. James Hitchen, 3. Luke Whitehead
2019/20 – 1. Alex Spooner, 2. Aaron Jackson, 3. Harry McGurk
2020/21 – No series due to covid restrictions
2021/22 – 1. Ben Trigger, 2. Elliot Kelly, 3. Mickie Simpson

Support Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08)
8 Montana Jowett, Mick Skinner
6 Martin Pearce
5 Callum Foy, Rod Woodhouse
4 Danny Woodward
3 Liam Ashcroft, Rachel Hellowell, James Hitchen, Liam Sanderson, Tom Spencer
2 Krystian Bialecki, Daniel Gilkes, Jamie Halder, David Holt, Andy Mountain, Luke Muff, William Richardson, Lewis Rose, George Rothery, Lee Springthorpe, Stoyan Stoyanov, Duncan Towler, Luke Whitehead
1 Michael Austin, Adam Barber, Ashley Birks, Alfie Bowtell, Liam Carr, Steve Cook, Wes Cooper, Layne Cupitt, Sam Darroch, Sheldon Davies, Edward Davison, Adam Delve, Glyn Edwards, David Farley, Jack Hall, Callum Harris, Danyon Hume, Elvis Jones, Willy Kennis (BEL), Lewis Kerr, Adam Kirby, Dan Lead, David Lidgett, Mac McGill (SA), Luke McKenna, Daniel Mitchell, Arron Mogridge, Robert Parker, Ben Phillips, Glyn Picken, George Rothery, Mickie Simpson, Alex Spooner, Shaun Tedham, Brian Turner, Greg Walsh, Mason Watson, Alex Wilson, Sam Woods, Simon wolstenholme, Steve Worrall, Martin Wrathall

Novice Class Winners (first meeting 29/8/09)
3 Simon Gale, Kevin Keay, Bert Marshall, Mike Russell, James Spencer, John Sunderland, Danny Woodward
2 Joe Alcock, Sam Darroch, Edward Davison, Stuart Freeman, Adrian Guest, Rachel Hellowell, David Holt, Dan Miles, Gregor Millar, Ben Phillips, Danny Phillips, David Pye, Liam Sanderson, Will Thurlby
1 Ricky Anderson, Tim Antill, Ryan Ashcroft, Tom Bacon, Alun Bagshaw, Adam Barber, Trevor Bebbington, Krys Bialecki, Paul Bowen, Vinny Branch, Dave Brayshaw, Ben Brooks, Liam Carr, Richard Cawthorne, James Chattin, Nathan Cheetham, David Chiles, Nathan Clare, Wesley Cooper, Layne Cupitt, Adam Extance, Simon Field, Callum Foy, Katie Gordon, Craig Hancock, Callum Harris, Andy Harrison, Dan Harrison, Ben Hewitt, James Hitchen, Danyon Hume, Andy Humphries, Bartek Langner (POL), Kyran Lyden, Luke McKenna, Lewis Millar, David Morgan, Craig Nethercott, Damian Nowatka, Phillip Palmer, Robert Parker, Kyle Roberts, George Rothery, Scott Ryan, Kurtis Scarboro, Tom Sipos, Danny Smith, Mark Smith, Tom Spencer, Shaun Tedham, Kieran Taylor, Chris Timms, Kai Ward, Josh Warren, Mason Watson, Ross Wharton, Craig Whitehead, Luke Whitehead

Upright Class Winners (first meeting 7/12/14)
22 Gary O’Hare
7 Mick Skinner
6 Tim Curnock, Darren Phillips
4 Lee Coleman
2 Shaun Bickley, Dave Harvey, Bert Marshall, Gavin Parr
1 Wayne Carter

Upright Support Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
5 Scott Cook
3 Alex Chadd, Adam Hawker
2 Gary Finlow, Ben Phillips
1 Giles Dismore, Tim Dixon, Tim Greig, Andy Hislop, Steven Holt, Edward Hopkins, Bert Marshall

160cc Speedway Class Winners (first meeting 1/10/17)
11 Lee Carter
8 Elvis Jones
4 Gary Cook
3 Ian Clark, Stuart Foster, Ashley Harris
1 James Blackwell, David Binns, George Hughes

Youth 500 Winners (first meeting 26/01/08)
10 Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
6 Kyle Bickley
5 Sam McGurk, James Sarjeant
3 Kean Dicken, Kyle Howarth, Jordan Palin, Max Perry, Andrew Ross, Joe Thompson, Luke Woodhull
2 Jacob Clayton, Sheldon Davies, Reece Downes, Archie Freeman, Harry McGurk, Nathan Stoneman
1 Sam Bebee, Josh Birkett, Eryk Borczuch, Sam Chapman (Lincs), Leon Flint, Alex Goldsbrough, Nathan Greaves, Taylor Hampshire, Kieran Holt, Cameron Hoskins, Daniel I’Anson, Max James, Harry Jones, Elliot Kelly, Adam Kirby, Macauley Leek, Dan Miles, Adam Portwood, Jack Shimelt, Tom Stokes, Dan Thompson

Youth 250 Winners (first meeting 16/02/08)
8 Jordan Palin
7 Luke Harrison, Robert Lambert, Sam McGurk
6 Kyle Bickley, William Cairns, Reece Downes, Nathan Greaves
4 Leon Flint, Dan Miles
3 Josh Bates, Kean Dicken, Marc Owen, Lewis Whitmore, Ben Woodhull
2 Sam Chapman (Lincs), Jacob Clayton, Max James, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Zach Wajtknecht
1 Jack Cornes, Conor Dwyer, Jason Edwards, Max James, Josh McPherson, Jake Mulford, Rhys Naylor, William O’Keefe, Sonny Springer, Nathan Stoneman, Jolyon West, Luke Woodhull

Youth 125/150 Winners (first meeting 25/09/10)
12 Harry McGurk
8 Jolyon West
7 Kyle Bickley
6 Luke Harrison
5 Sam McGurk, Jordan Palin, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
4 Ben Woodhull
3 Max James, Seth Norman, Mickie Simpson
2 Josh Bailey, Jack Bell, William Cairns, Kean Dicken, Jamie Halder, Max James, Ace Pijper, Sonny Springer, Sam Stead, Ben Trigger, Lewis Whitmore, Luke Woodhull, Brandon Wroblewski
1 Oliver Bovingdon, Tom Cotton, Jamie Etherington, Freddie Fox-Baron, Archie Freeman, Callum Gill, Ryan Kinsley, Dan Miles, Laylen Richardson, Archie Rolph

Youth 125/150 Support Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
4 Freddy Hodder
3 Ollie Binns, William Cairns, Casper Kluczniak, Caydin Martin
2 Jack Franklin, Katie Gordon
1 Owen Booth, Billy Budd, Ethan Childe, William Hocaniuk, Daniel McTeer, Seth Norman, Stene Pijper, Archie Rolph, Danny Smith, Brandon Wroblewski

Flat Track Winners (first meeting 13/04/13)
21 Jack Bell
12 Skye Adams
5 Joe Burden
4 Tim Greig
3 Luke Gardner, Aaron Tuttlebee
2 Alan Birtwhistle, Angus Gough, Iain Harrison Jnr., Ted Wilkinson, Tom Woolley
1 Adam Allott, Tom Amos, James Andrew, Jon Bell, Andy Blaylock, Pete Boast, Odgie Danaan, Ben Godfrey, Steve Hall, Tim Henson, Sam Hurst, Peter Jordan, Lee Kirkpatrick, Damian McCann, George Pickering, Richard Rowden, Lee Sadler, George Sturgess

Vintage Flat Track Winners (first meeting 17/02/19)
13 Odgie Danaan
4 Aaron Tuttlebee
3 Will Bratley, Nick Rock
1 Derek Brindley, Jon Dyer, Tim Newbrook, Scott Speed, Danny Williams

Super Comp Winners (first meeting 15/06/19)
3 Robin Brown, Darius Zybrowski
2 Gary Inman, Nick Linnell, Pete Wyldbore
1 Tom Busfield, Austin Herman, Ieuan Hughes, Guy Horner, Tim Newbrook, Luke Potter, George Pickering, Douglas Reed, Aaron Tuttlebee, Dean Wingate, Darius Zbyrowski

Street Tracker Winners (first meeting 26/05/18)
7 Luke Potter
6 Max Jackman
strong>4 Kane Dalton, Nick Linnell
2 Jon Dyer, Mick Shaw, Sam Shook
1 Gary Clayton, Joss Creed, Odgie Danaan, Adam Grice, Rachel Pledge, Andy Smith, Adrian Soanes, Jon Wilson, Darius Zbyrowski

Pit Bike Winners : (first meeting 16/06/13)
27 Jack Bell
11 Lee Carter
6 Wayne Carter
4 Skye Adams, Luke Gardner
2 Simon Ellis, Jamie Halder, Shaun Halder, George Hopper, Neil McDermott, Dan Thompson, Colin Willerton
1 Joe Alcock, Chris Bailey, Joe Banks, James Blackwell, Paul Bowen, Alfie Collett, Paul Cooper, Simon Field, Stuart Foster, Tim Greig, Derek Holt, Elvis Jones, Gary Krelle, Danny Lonsdale, Neil McQueen, Freddie Owen, Steven Rhodes, Jez Scott, Daniel Skipworth, Lee Springthorpe, Leah Tokelove, Simon Walsh

Mini Bike Winners : (first meeting 18/04/21)
5 Ted Wilkinson
2 James Woodroffe
1 Matt Bainbridge, Jon Dyer, Neil Massey, Paddy Moore

Inappropriate Bike Winners (first meeting 28/02/16)
8 Arran Brannan, Archie Jeeves
7 Gary Clayton
5 Scott Speed
4 Odgie Danaan, Scott Thompson
3 Mark Bibby
2 James Boddy, John Boddy, Jeff Tuttlebee, Andrew Walker
1 Craig Atkinson, Steve Cook, Lee Dicken, Karl Hancock, Tim Henson, Aaron Staniforth

MX/Dirt Bike Winners (first meeting 16/06/18)
8 Tim Greig
7 Jonathan Dowd
6 Iain Harrison Jnr.
2Jonny Holmes, Julian Shaw
1 Jack Bell, Graham Cooper, Will Curtis, Shane Holmes, Adam Nichols, Nick Rock, Chris Walker, Dean Wingate

Vintage MX/Dirt Bike Winners (first meeting 17/02/19)
6 Will Curtis
4 Luke Potter
1 Andy Abraham, John Jacka, Josh Hulbert, Steve Penson

Ladies Class Winners (first meeting 16/06/18)
9 Wag Scott
6Erin Dyer
4Skye Adams
3Rachel Pledge
2Mariuxi Taranto
1 Bonnie Clayton-Keiller, Annemarie Kenyeres, Jamie Kimber

Junior Two Winners (first meeting 16/03/13)
17 Wyatt Hopkins
12 Luke Gardner
8 Teddy Wilkinson
7 George Hopper
4 Bailey Fellows, Paddy Moore,
3 Leon Collier, Sam McGurk
2 Luke Elliott, Jacob Fellows, Luke Harrison, Max McGurk, Oscar Osborn-Wilkes, Ryan Tovey
1 Liam Cox, Alfie Croft, Iona Glover, Kieran Holt, Thomas Hunt, Toby Johnson, Mikey Robbins, Rhys Stephenson, Thomas Tovey, Ellis West, Sam Woolley

Junior One Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
13 Jack Franklin
10 Ryan Ingram
3 Luke Elliott
2 Mya Harris, Thomas Headley
1 Maddy Banks, Charlie Hocaniuk, Rueben Marsh, Corben Rowen, Rhys Stephenson, Zack Tuttlebee

© 2008 - 2022 Scunthorpe Speedway
חשפנית . idn poker online . http://modelrailroadshops002.yolasite.com/