Roll of Honour

First Summer Championship Winner - Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

First Summer Championship Winner – Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

Open Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08) (up to 1st May 2020):
10 Mirek Daniszewski (POL)
8 Oliver Greenwood
5 Stuart Parnaby, Danny Phillips
4 Luke Chessell, Gary O’Hare, David Wallinger
3 Steve Jones, Stefan Nielsen
2 Gary Beaton, Krystian Bialecki (POL), Wayne Carter, Max Clegg, Danny Halsey, Rob Hollingworth, Peter Juul Larsen (DK), Ryan Kinsley, Anders Rowe, James Sarjeant, Mick Skinner
1 Danny Ayres, Kyle Bickley, Patrick Bjerregaard (DK), Ryan Blacklock, Rob Branford (AUS), Craig Cook, Sheldon Davies, Lee Dicken, Ryan Douglas (AUS), Jitendra Duffill, Richard Franklin, Jamie Halder, Taylor Hampshire, Jack Hirst, Cameron Heeps (AUS), Jerran Hart, Marius Hillebrand (DE), Damien Koppe (AUS), Harry McGurk, Aaron Jackson, Ashley Morris, Arron Mogridge, Claes Nedermark (DK), Michael Palm Toft (DK), Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Josh Pickering (AUS), Mike Pickering, Tom Perry, Scott Richardson, Michael Randrup (DK), Tyson Snow (AUS), David Speight, Tom Spencer, Alex Spooner, Paul Starke, Stoyan Stoyanov (BUL), Stuart Swales, Linus Sundstrom (SWE), Jens Trasborg (DK), Sam Woods, Tom Woolley, Richie Worrall, Adam Wrathall, Tom Young

Summer Championship
2008 – 1.Stuart Parnaby, 2. Jitendra Duffill, 3. Mike Pickering
2009 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2010 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2011 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Adam Portwood, 3. David Holt
2012 – 1. Steve Jones, 2. Gary O’Hare, 3. David Holt
2013 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Mirek Daniszewski
2014 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Gary O’Hare
2015 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Ricky Scarboro
2016 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Krys Bialecki, 3. Andrew Blackburn
2017 – 1. David Wallinger, 2. Mick Skinner, 3. Tom Young
2018 – 1. Stoyan Stoyanov, 2= Taylor Hampshire, Marius Hillebrand, Sam Woods
2019 – 1. Wayne Carter, 2 Luke Muff, 3= Harry McGurk, Tom Spencer

Winter Series
2008/09 – 1. Richard Franklin,
2. Adam Wrathall, 3. James Sarjeant
2009/10 – 1. Ashley Birks, 2. Luke Chessell, 3. Steve Worrall
2010/11 – 1. David Holt, 2. Adam Kirby, 3. Shaun Tedham
2011/12 – 1. Tom Young, 2. Stefan Nielsen, 3. Oliver Greenwood
2012/13 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Shane Waldron, 3. Josh Bates
2013/14 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Danny Phillips, 3. Arron Mogridge
2014/15 – 1. Alex Wilson, 2. Luke Harris, 3. Sam Woods
2015/16 – 1. Josh Bailey, 2. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, 3. Dan Bewley
2016/17 – 1. Ryan Kinsley, 2. Jamie Halder, 3. Liam Carr
2017/18 – 1. Kyle Bickley, 2. Ryan Kinsley, 3. Alex Spooner
2018/19 – 1. Jamie Halder, 2. James Hitchen, 3. Luke Whitehead
2019/20 – 1. Alex Spooner, 2. Aaron Jackson, 3. Harry McGurk

Support Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08)
8 Montana Jowett, Mick Skinner
6 Martin Pearce
5 Rod Woodhouse
4 Callum Foy, Danny Woodward
3 Rachel Hellowell, James Hitchen, Liam Sanderson, Tom Spencer
2 Krystian Bialecki, Daniel Gilkes, Jamie Halder, David Holt, Andy Mountain, Luke Muff, Lewis Rose, George Rothery, Lee Springthorpe, Stoyan Stoyanov, Duncan Towler, Luke Whitehead
1 Liam Ashcroft, Adam Barber, Ashley Birks, Alfie Bowtell, Liam Carr, Steve Cook, Layne Cupitt, Sam Darroch, Sheldon Davies, Adam Delve, Glyn Edwards, David Farley, Jack Hall, Callum Harris, Danyon Hume, Elvis Jones, Willy Kennis (BEL), Lewis Kerr, Adam Kirby, Dan Lead, David Lidgett, Mac McGill (SA), Luke McKenna, Daniel Mitchell, Arron Mogridge, Robert Parker, Glyn Picken, George Rothery, Mickie Simpson, Alex Spooner, Shaun Tedham, Brian Turner, Greg Walsh, Mason Watson, Alex Wilson, Sam Woods, Steve Worrall, Martin Wrathall

Novice Class Winners (first meeting 29/8/09)
3 Simon Gale, Kevin Keay, Bert Marshall, Mike Russell, James Spencer, Danny Woodward
2 Joe Alcock, Sam Darroch, Stuart Freeman, Adrian Guest, Rachel Hellowell, David Holt, Dan Miles, Ben Phillips, Danny Phillips, David Pye, Liam Sanderson
1 Ricky Anderson, Tim Antill, Ryan Ashcroft, Tom Bacon, Alun Bagshaw, Adam Barber, Trevor Bebbington, Krys Bialecki, Paul Bowen, Dave Brayshaw, Ben Brooks, Liam Carr, Richard Cawthorne, James Chattin, Nathan Cheetham, David Chiles, Nathan Clare, Wesley Cooper, Layne Cupitt, Adam Extance, Callum Foy, Craig Hancock, Callum Harris, Andy Harrison, Dan Harrison, Ben Hewitt, James Hitchen, Danyon Hume, Andy Humphries, Bartek Langner (POL), Kyran Lyden, Luke McKenna, Gregor Millar, Lewis Millar, David Morgan, Craig Nethercott, Robert Parker, Kyle Roberts, George Rothery, Scott Ryan, Kurtis Scarboro, Tom Sipos, Mark Smith, Tom Spencer, Shaun Tedham, Kieran Taylor, Chris Timms, Mason Watson, Ross Wharton, Craig Whitehead, Luke Whitehead

Upright Class Winners (first meeting 7/12/14)
21 Gary O’Hare
4 Lee Coleman, Darren Phillips, Mick Skinner
2 Shaun Bickley, Tim Curnock, Dave Harvey, Gavin Parr
1 Wayne Carter

Upright Support Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
5 Scott Cook
2 Adam Hawker, Ben Phillips
1 Alex Chadd, Tim Greig, Andy Hislop, Steven Holt, Edward Hopkins

160cc Speedway Class Winners (first meeting 1/10/17)
9 Lee Carter
5 Elvis Jones
3 Stuart Foster, Ashley Harris
1 James Blackwell

Youth 500 Winners (first meeting 26/01/08)
10 Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
6 Kyle Bickley
5 James Sarjeant
3 Kean Dicken, Kyle Howarth, Jordan Palin, Andrew Ross, Joe Thompson, Luke Woodhull
2 Jacob Clayton, Sheldon Davies, Reece Downes, Archie Freeman, Harry McGurk, Nathan Stoneman
1 Sam Bebee, Josh Birkett, Eryk Borczuch, Sam Chapman (Lincs), Leon Flint, Alex Goldsbrough, Nathan Greaves, Taylor Hampshire, Kieran Holt, Cameron Hoskins, Daniel I’Anson, Harry Jones, Elliot Kelly, Adam Kirby, Macauley Leek, Dan Miles, Adam Portwood, Tom Stokes, Dan Thompson

Youth 250 Winners (first meeting 16/02/08)
8 Jordan Palin
7 Robert Lambert, Sam McGurk
6 Kyle Bickley, Reece Downes, Nathan Greaves
4 Leon Flint, Dan Miles
3 Josh Bates, Kean Dicken, Marc Owen, Lewis Whitmore, Ben Woodhull
2 Sam Chapman (Lincs), Jacob Clayton, Luke Harrison, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Zach Wajtknecht
1 Jack Cornes, Conor Dwyer, Jason Edwards, Josh McPherson, Jake Mulford, Rhys Naylor, William O’Keefe, Nathan Stoneman, Jolyon West, Luke Woodhull

Youth 125/150 Winners (first meeting 25/09/10)
12 Harry McGurk
8 Jolyon West
7 Kyle Bickley
6 Luke Harrison
5 Sam McGurk, Jordan Palin, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
4 Ben Woodhull
3 Max James, Mickie Simpson
2 Josh Bailey, Jack Bell, Kean Dicken, Jamie Halder, Max James, Ace Pijper, Sam Stead, Ben Trigger, Lewis Whitmore, Luke Woodhull, Brandon Wroblewski
1 Tom Cotton, Freddie Fox-Baron, Archie Freeman, Callum Gill, Ryan Kinsley, Dan Miles, Ben Trigger

Youth 125/150 Support Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
3 William Cairns, Caydin Martin
2 Katie Gordon
1 Ollie Binns, Owen Booth, Billy Budd, Ethan Childe, William Hocaniuk, Stene Pijper, Danny Smith, Brandon Wroblewski

Flat Track Winners (first meeting 13/04/13)
12 Skye Adams
9 Jack Bell
5 Joe Burden
4 Tim Greig
3 Aaron Tuttlebee
2 Alan Birtwhistle, Luke Gardner, Iain Harrison Jnr., Tom Woolley
1 Adam Allott, Tom Amos, James Andrew, Jon Bell, Andy Blaylock, Pete Boast, Odgie Danaan, Ben Godfrey, Steve Hall, Tim Henson, Sam Hurst, Peter Jordan, Lee Kirkpatrick, Damian McCann, George Pickering, Richard Rowden, Lee Sadler, George Sturgess

Vintage Flat Track Winners (first meeting 17/02/19)
3 Will Bratley
2 Odgie Danaan, Scott Speed
1 Derek Brindley, Jon Dyer, Tim Newbrook, Nick Rock

Street Comp Winners (first meeting 15/06/19)
2 Darius Zybrowski
4 Tom Busfield, Guy Horner, Dean Wingate

Street Tracker Winners (first meeting 26/05/18)
4 Kane Dalton
3 Nick Linnell
2 Jon Dyer, Max Jackman, Mick Shaw
1 Gary Clayton, Joss Creed, Odgie Danaan, Adam Grice, Adrian Soanes, Jon Wilson

Mini Bike Winners : (first meeting 16/06/13)
15 Jack Bell
11 Lee Carter
6 Wayne Carter
4 Skye Adams
3 Luke Gardner
2 Simon Ellis, Jamie Halder, Shaun Halder, George Hopper, Colin Willerton
1 Chris Bailey, Joe Banks, James Blackwell, Paul Bowen, Alfie Collett, Stuart Foster, Derek Holt, Elvis Jones, Gary Krelle, Neil McQueen, Freddie Owen, Steven Rhodes, Daniel Skipworth, Lee Springthorpe, Leah Tokelove

Inappropriate Bike Winners (first meeting 28/02/16)
7 Arran Brannan, Gary Clayton
5 Scott Speed
4 Odgie Danaan
3 Mark Bibby
2 James Boddy, John Boddy, Archie Jeeves, Jeff Tuttlebee
1 Craig Atkinson, Steve Cook, Lee Dicken, Tim Henson

MX/Dirt Bike Winners (first meeting 16/06/18)
7 Tim Greig
5 Iain Harrison Jnr.
1 Will Curtis, Shane Holmes, Nick Rock

Vintage MX/Dirt Bike Winners (first meeting 17/02/19)
3 Will Curtis
1 John Jacka, Josh Hulbert

Ladies Class Winners (first meeting 16/06/18)
3 Skye Adams
2 Wag Scott, Mariuxi Taranto
1 Bonnie Clayton-Keiller, Erin Dyer, Rachel Pledge

Junior Two Winners (first meeting 16/03/13)
12 Luke Gardner
8 Teddy Wilkinson
7 Wyatt Hopkins, George Hopper
4 Bailey Fellows
3 Leon Collier, Sam McGurk
2 Luke Elliott, Jacob Fellows, Luke Harrison, Max McGurk, Oscar Osborn-Wilkes, Ryan Tovey
1 Liam Cox, Iona Glover, Kieran Holt, Thomas Hunt, Mikey Robbins, Rhys Stephenson, Thomas Tovey, Ellis West, Sam Woolley

Junior One Winners (first meeting 15/04/18)
11 Jack Franklin
3 Luke Elliott
2 Ryan Ingram
1 Maddy Banks, Thomas Headley, Corben Rowen, Rhys Stephenson

Quad Bike Winners (first meeting 06/03/16 – last 19/8/18)
5 Chris Wright
4 Nick Wright
3 Joe Hodgson
1 Mark Hooker, Iain Russel

© 2008 - 2020 Scunthorpe Speedway
Live male cams - chat with gays all over the world